Current Player Stats

Tokyo Yakult Swallows

Hitters

#
Player
GP
AB
H
2B
3B
HR
TB
RBI
SB
BB
HBP
SO
AVG
OBP
SLG
#PlayerGPABH2B3BHR0RBISBBB0SOAVGOBPSLG
1Aoki144583170185421044851955.292.358.360
7Tanaka142511129132114940240363.252.309.292
33Hatakeyama1424941332412322885178694.269.373.462
4Balentien14048611122131228763612131.228.314.469
6Miyamoto136474143171216835217637.302.333.354
2Aikawa126409100141111933030462.244.300.291
36Kawabata117399107203414546040051.268.333.363
53Whitesell1122997418012128330406108.247.345.428
9Iihara6410313400178014020.126.229.165
8Takeuchi7310222422361109127.216.281.353
68Morioka52862220024608120.256.326.279
28Kawamoto42751311222415223.173.244.293
3Fukuchi40589210135102213.155.210.224
31Yuichi5157112011680608.193.270.281
25Tateyama (P)265441005102030.074.107.093
00Kawashima K.4046120001233408.261.340.261
19Ishikawa (P)274650005102013.109.146.109
10Fujimoto234492111660407.205.271.364
49Miyade2840121001330507.300.378.325
22Masubuchi (P)273520002201015.057.083.057
50Ueda12308100906305.267.333.300
5Guiel112942019403211.138.265.310
11Yoshinori (P)152820002100013.071.071.071
15Muranaka (P)152620002000012.077.077.077
47Akagawa (P)232210001201012.045.087.045
#PlayerGPABH2B3BHRTBRBISBBBHBPSOAVGOBPSLG
42Shichijo (P)10142000210006.143.143.143
55Noguchi26142000212003.143.143.143
0Hamanaka5132000200104.154.214.154
60Miwa54131000105002.077.077.077
37Fukukawa10112100310202.182.308.273
63Yamamoto (P)1291000110003.111.111.111
24Araki381000100003.125.125.125
52Nakamura (P)1362000200000.333.333.333
44Matsui (P)2730000000000.000.000.000
16Kato (P)620000000000.000.000.000
57Matsui (P)220000000002.000.000.000
65Oshimoto (P)6520000000001.000.000.000
21Matsuoka (P)6310000000001.000.000.000
48Watanabe (P)1310000000001.000.000.000
54Takaichi (P)1110001000001.0001.0001.000
12Lim (P)6500000000001.000.000.000
13Sato (P)200000000000.000.000.000
14Nakazawa (P)100000000000.000.000.000
17Kawashima (P)100000000000.000.000.000
20Yamamoto (P)900000000000.000.000.000
26Kyuko (P)5200000000000.000.000.000
29Ono (P)600000000000.000.000.000
34Barnette (P)4800000000002.000.000.000
35Hashimoto (P)1700000000000.000.000.000
43Ichiba (P)500000000000.000.000.000
45Hidaka (P)1600000000000.000.000.000
46Okamoto (P)300000000000.000.000.000
51Yamagishi (P)100000000000.000.000.000
61Ishii (P)100000000000.000.000.000
66Fernandez (P)100000000000.000.000.000
Complete as of end of play on 10/25 and the end of the 2011 regular season.

Pitchers

#
Player
GP
W
L
S
HD
HP
Pct.
IP
H
BB
HBP
K
ERA
>RIP
#PlayerGPWLSHDHPPct.IPHBBHBPKERA>RIP
25Tateyama26115011.688180.21462961302.041.00
19Ishikawa27109000.526178.11684251272.730.98
22Masubuchi27711001.389134.1140467914.221.44
11Yoshinori1576000.538100.284418832.861.32
47Akagawa2363000.66788.274325662.031.25
15Muranaka1546000.4008476304604.291.31
65Oshimoto653212326.60068.265202613.281.27
21Matsuoka632202325.5006350122432.861.02
12Lim65423248.66762.140223692.171.04
63Yamamoto H.1216000.1435559305364.261.71
34Barnette481122223.5004743134542.681.28
42Shichijo10400001.00046.153151365.251.49
#PlayerGPWLSHDHPPct.IPHBBHBPKERA>RIP
26Kyuko525212025.7143737134313.651.46
44Matsui K.27300251.00030.135103193.561.58
35Hashimoto1701022.00018.22640174.341.61
48Watanabe1300022.00016.1154394.961.35
45Hidaka16200131.000121760136.751.92
16Kato600000.00010107049.001.70
20Yamamoto T.901000.0008.2103054.151.50
29Ono600011.0005.1105028.442.81
43Ichiba500000.0005.144055.061.50
17Kawashima101000.000351016.002.00
51Yamagishi100000.0003420115.002.00
13Sato200000.0002.111020.000.86
54Takaichi100000.0002.1710023.143.43
14Nakazawa101000.0002700118.003.50
46Okamoto300000.0001500127.005.00
61Ishii100000.0000.100010.000.00
66Fernandez100000.0000.1121054.0012.00
Current as of end of play on 10/25 and the end of the 2011 regular season.

What is RIP? It's a new and better version of WHIP.